High Park to Port Credit
A longer route for an evening ride, but flat and easy. We start in High Park and travel through south Etobicoke along the Queensway and some smaller streets. We then go down the Etobicoke Creek to Marie Curtis Park and into Mississauga to Port Credit and back. Finally, the Waterfront Trail takes us back to High Park
Meet at the parking lot of the Grenadier Café, High Park at 6:15 PM for a prompt 6:30 PM departure.
Weather forecast
Remember to bring your membership card, helmet, and lights. Non-members $5 fee. Ride will be cancelled if it is raining at the start or a major weather warning has been issued for the route.
Updated 8 February 2015
Contents Copyright © The Toronto Bicycling Network Inc.